Difference between revisions of "Template:2013 Vodacom Cup Southern Section Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 1 ||align=left| {{Rut Sharks XV}} | + | | 1 ||align=left| {{Rut Sharks XV}} || 7 || 6 || 0 || 1 || 279 || 166 || +113 || 32 || 18 || 4 || 1 || '''29''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 2 ||align=left| {{Rut Western Province}} | + | | 2 ||align=left| {{Rut Western Province}} || 7 || 5 || 1 || 1 || 208 || 153 || +55 || 26 || 20 || 4 || 1 || '''27''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 3 ||align=left| {{Rut | + | | 3 ||align=left| {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || 7 || 5 || 1 || 1 || 191 || 154 || +37 || 22 || 16 || 3 || 0 || '''25''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 4 ||align=left| {{Rut | + | | 4 ||align=left| {{Rut Pampas XV}} || 7 || 4 || 1 || 2 || 238 || 192 || +46 || 32 || 25 || 4 || 0 || '''22''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| − | | 5 ||align=left| {{Rut Free State XV}} || | + | | 5 ||align=left| {{Rut Free State XV}} || 7 || 2 || 0 || 5 || 195 || 190 || +5 || 25 || 22 || 4 || 5 || '''17''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| 6 ||align=left| {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 7 || 1 || 0 || 6 || 147 || 202 || –55 || 18 || 22 || 2 || 4 || '''10''' | | 6 ||align=left| {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 7 || 1 || 0 || 6 || 147 || 202 || –55 || 18 || 22 || 2 || 4 || '''10''' | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| 7 ||align=left| {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 7 || 2 || 0 || 5 || 143 || 239 || –96 || 15 || 34 || 0 || 1 || '''9''' | | 7 ||align=left| {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 7 || 2 || 0 || 5 || 143 || 239 || –96 || 15 || 34 || 0 || 1 || '''9''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| − | | 8 ||align=left| {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || | + | | 8 ||align=left| {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 7 || 1 || 1 || 5 || 151 || 256 || –105 || 19 || 32 || 1 || 2 || '''9''' |
|-|align=left| | |-|align=left| | ||
| − | |colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small> | + | |colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>{{Rut Sharks XV}}, {{Rut Western Province}}, {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} and {{Rut Pampas XV}} qualified for the Quarter Finals.<br /><br />'''Points breakdown:'''<br />*4 points for a win<br />*2 points for a draw<br />*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br />*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> |
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Rugby union navigational boxes]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Rugby union navigational boxes]]</noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 21:52, 27 April 2013
| ||||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Sharks XV | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 279 | 166 | +113 | 32 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 29 | |||
| 2 | Template:Rut Western Province | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 208 | 153 | +55 | 26 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 27 | |||
| 3 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 191 | 154 | +37 | 22 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 25 | |||
| 4 | Template:Rut Pampas XV | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 238 | 192 | +46 | 32 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 22 | |||
| 5 | Template:Rut Free State XV | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 195 | 190 | +5 | 25 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 17 | |||
| 6 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 147 | 202 | –55 | 18 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 10 | |||
| 7 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 143 | 239 | –96 | 15 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 9 | |||
| 8 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 151 | 256 | –105 | 19 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 9 | |||
| Template:Rut Sharks XV, Template:Rut Western Province, Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings and Template:Rut Pampas XV qualified for the Quarter Finals. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | ||||||||||||||||