Difference between revisions of "Template:2013 World Baseball Classic Pool C standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Leesw616 |
blackwiki>Fuzzy510 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!width=35|IPD | !width=35|IPD | ||
!width=50|TQB | !width=50|TQB | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor=#ccffcc |
| − | |1 | + | |T-1 |
|align=left|{{bb|DOM}} | |align=left|{{bb|DOM}} | ||
|2||0 | |2||0 | ||
|colspan="6" style="text-align: center;"|− | |colspan="6" style="text-align: center;"|− | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor=#ccffcc |
| − | | | + | |T-1 |
|align=left|{{bb|PUR}} | |align=left|{{bb|PUR}} | ||
| − | | | + | |2||0 |
|colspan="6" style="text-align: center;"|− | |colspan="6" style="text-align: center;"|− | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3 | + | |T-3 |
| − | |align=left|{{bb| | + | |align=left|{{bb|ESP}} |
| − | |0|| | + | |0||2 |
|colspan="6" style="text-align: center;"|− | |colspan="6" style="text-align: center;"|− | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |T-3 |
| − | |align=left|{{bb| | + | |align=left|{{bb|VEN}} |
|0||2 | |0||2 | ||
|colspan="6" style="text-align: center;"|− | |colspan="6" style="text-align: center;"|− | ||
Revision as of 02:14, 10 March 2013
The standings of the Pool C of the Round 1 of the 2013 World Baseball Classic.
| Rk | Template:Tnavbar-header | W | L | HH | RS | IPO | RA | IPD | TQB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T-1 | 2 | 0 | − | ||||||
| T-1 | 2 | 0 | − | ||||||
| T-3 | File:Flag of Spain.svg Spain | 0 | 2 | − | |||||
| T-3 | 23x15px Venezuela | 0 | 2 | − | |||||
NOTE: Tiebreaker notes: HH − Head-to-head. RS − Runs scored. IPO − Innings the team batted. RA − Runs against. IPD − Innings the team pitched. TQB − The index of (RS/IPO)−(RA/IPD).