Difference between revisions of "Template:2013 World Baseball Classic Pool D standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Shootmaster 44 |
|||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|align=left|{{bb|ITA}} | |align=left|{{bb|ITA}} | ||
| − | |2|| | + | |2||1 |
|colspan="6" style="text-align: center;"|− | |colspan="6" style="text-align: center;"|− | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 05:38, 10 March 2013
The standings of the Pool D of the Round 1 of the 2013 World Baseball Classic.
| Rk | Template:Tnavbar-header | W | L | HH | RS | IPO | RA | IPD | TQB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 23x15px Italy | 2 | 1 | − | |||||
| 2 | 23x15px United States | 1 | 1 | − | |||||
| 3 | 23x15px Canada | 1 | 1 | − | |||||
| 4 | 23x15px Mexico | 1 | 2 | − | |||||
NOTE: Tiebreaker notes: HH − Head-to-head. RS − Runs scored. IPO − Innings the team batted. RA − Runs against. IPD − Innings the team pitched. TQB − The index of (RS/IPO)−(RA/IPD).