Difference between revisions of "Template:2013–14 North One East Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
!bgcolor="#efefef" width="20"|Points | !bgcolor="#efefef" width="20"|Points | ||
|- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | |- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | ||
| − | | 1 ||align=left| [[Cleckheaton RUFC|Cleckheaton]] || | + | | 1 ||align=left| [[Cleckheaton RUFC|Cleckheaton]] || 16 || 15 || 0 || 1 ||523|| 210 || 313 || 15 || -5 || '''70''' |
|- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | |- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | ||
| − | | 2 ||align=left| Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. || | + | | 2 ||align=left| Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. || 16 || 12 || 0 || 4 || 389 || 205 || 184 || 8 || 0 || '''56''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 ||align=left| [[West Hartlepool R.F.C.|West Hartlepool]] || | + | | 3 ||align=left| [[West Hartlepool R.F.C.|West Hartlepool]] || 16 || 11 || 0 || 5 || 386 || 247 || 139 || 7 || 0 || '''51''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 ||align=left| [[ | + | | 4 ||align=left| [[Rochdale RUFC|Rochdale]] || 16 || 12 || 0 || 4 || 391 || 276 || 115|| 9 || -8 || '''49''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 ||align=left| [[ | + | | 5 ||align=left| [[Pocklington RUFC|Pocklington]] || 16 || 10 || 0 || 6 || 348 || 252 || 96 || 7 || 0 || '''47''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 ||align=left| Old Crossleyans || | + | | 6 ||align=left| Old Crossleyans || 16|| 7 || 0 || 9 || 347 || 299 || 48 || 12 || 0 || '''40''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 ||align=left| Wheatley Hills || | + | | 7 ||align=left| Wheatley Hills || 16 || 7 || 0 || 9 || 309 || 294 || 15 || 10 || 0 || '''38''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 ||align=left| | + | | 8 ||align=left| Driffield || 16 || 6 || 0 || 10 || 370 || 413 || –43 || 10 || 0 || '''34''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9 ||align=left| | + | | 9 ||align=left| Malton and Norton || 16 || 7 || 0 || 9 || 303 || 435 || -132 || 5 || 0|| '''33''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 ||align=left| [[Northern Football Club|Northern]] || | + | | 10 ||align=left| [[Northern Football Club|Northern]] || 16 || 7 || 0 || 9 || 297 || 394 || –97 || 4 || 0 || '''32''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 ||align=left| | + | | 11 ||align=left| Morpeth || 16 || 6 || 0 || 10 || 218 || 348 || –130 || 6 || 0 || '''28''' |
|-bgcolor=#ffcccc align=center | |-bgcolor=#ffcccc align=center | ||
| − | | 12 ||align=left| [[ | + | | 12 ||align=left| [[Alnwick RFC|Alnwick]] || 16 || 5 || 0 || 11 || 257 || 387 || –130 || 6 || 0 || '''26''' |
|-bgcolor=#ffcccc align=center | |-bgcolor=#ffcccc align=center | ||
| − | | 13 ||align=left| | + | | 13 ||align=left| [[Middlesbrough RUFC|Middlesbrough]] || 16 || 5 || 0 || 11 || 257 || 387 || –130 || 6 || 0 || '''25''' |
|-bgcolor=#ffcccc align=center | |-bgcolor=#ffcccc align=center | ||
| − | | 14 ||align=left| [[Sheffield RUFC|Sheffield]] || | + | | 14 ||align=left| [[Sheffield RUFC|Sheffield]] || 16 || 2 || 0 || 14 || 205 || 414 || –209 || 5 || 0 || '''13''' |
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="15"| | |colspan="15"| | ||
Revision as of 09:54, 16 January 2014
| |||||||||||||||||
| Club | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Bonus Points | Adjust | Points | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cleckheaton | 16 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 523 | 210 | 313 | 15 | -5 | 70 | ||||||
| 2 | Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. | 16 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 389 | 205 | 184 | 8 | 0 | 56 | ||||||
| 3 | West Hartlepool | 16 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 386 | 247 | 139 | 7 | 0 | 51 | ||||||
| 4 | Rochdale | 16 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 391 | 276 | 115 | 9 | -8 | 49 | ||||||
| 5 | Pocklington | 16 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 348 | 252 | 96 | 7 | 0 | 47 | ||||||
| 6 | Old Crossleyans | 16 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 347 | 299 | 48 | 12 | 0 | 40 | ||||||
| 7 | Wheatley Hills | 16 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 309 | 294 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 38 | ||||||
| 8 | Driffield | 16 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 370 | 413 | –43 | 10 | 0 | 34 | ||||||
| 9 | Malton and Norton | 16 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 303 | 435 | -132 | 5 | 0 | 33 | ||||||
| 10 | Northern | 16 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 297 | 394 | –97 | 4 | 0 | 32 | ||||||
| 11 | Morpeth | 16 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 218 | 348 | –130 | 6 | 0 | 28 | ||||||
| 12 | Alnwick | 16 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 257 | 387 | –130 | 6 | 0 | 26 | ||||||
| 13 | Middlesbrough | 16 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 257 | 387 | –130 | 6 | 0 | 25 | ||||||
| 14 | Sheffield | 16 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 205 | 414 | –209 | 5 | 0 | 13 | ||||||
| |||||||||||||||||
| Green background are promotion places. Pink background are relegation places. Updated: 6 January 2014 Source: RFU | |||||||||||||||||