Difference between revisions of "Template:2013–14 North One East Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| 10 ||align=left| [[Northern Football Club|Northern]] || 16 || 7 || 0 || 9 || 297 || 394 || –97 || 4 || 0 || '''32''' | | 10 ||align=left| [[Northern Football Club|Northern]] || 16 || 7 || 0 || 9 || 297 || 394 || –97 || 4 || 0 || '''32''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 ||align=left| Morpeth || 16 || 6 || 0 || 10 || 218 || 348 || –130 || | + | | 11 ||align=left| Morpeth || 16 || 6 || 0 || 10 || 218 || 348 || –130 || 4 || 0 || '''28''' |
|-bgcolor=#ffcccc align=center | |-bgcolor=#ffcccc align=center | ||
| 12 ||align=left| [[Alnwick RFC|Alnwick]] || 16 || 5 || 0 || 11 || 257 || 387 || –130 || 6 || 0 || '''26''' | | 12 ||align=left| [[Alnwick RFC|Alnwick]] || 16 || 5 || 0 || 11 || 257 || 387 || –130 || 6 || 0 || '''26''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#ffcccc align=center | |-bgcolor=#ffcccc align=center | ||
| − | | 13 ||align=left| [[Middlesbrough RUFC|Middlesbrough]] || 16 || 5 || 0 || 11 || 257 || 387 || –130 || | + | | 13 ||align=left| [[Middlesbrough RUFC|Middlesbrough]] || 16 || 5 || 0 || 11 || 257 || 387 || –130 || 5 || 0 || '''25''' |
|-bgcolor=#ffcccc align=center | |-bgcolor=#ffcccc align=center | ||
| 14 ||align=left| [[Sheffield RUFC|Sheffield]] || 16 || 2 || 0 || 14 || 205 || 414 || –209 || 5 || 0 || '''13''' | | 14 ||align=left| [[Sheffield RUFC|Sheffield]] || 16 || 2 || 0 || 14 || 205 || 414 || –209 || 5 || 0 || '''13''' | ||
Revision as of 09:55, 16 January 2014
| |||||||||||||||||
| Club | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Bonus Points | Adjust | Points | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cleckheaton | 16 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 523 | 210 | 313 | 15 | -5 | 70 | ||||||
| 2 | Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. | 16 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 389 | 205 | 184 | 8 | 0 | 56 | ||||||
| 3 | West Hartlepool | 16 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 386 | 247 | 139 | 7 | 0 | 51 | ||||||
| 4 | Rochdale | 16 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 391 | 276 | 115 | 9 | -8 | 49 | ||||||
| 5 | Pocklington | 16 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 348 | 252 | 96 | 7 | 0 | 47 | ||||||
| 6 | Old Crossleyans | 16 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 347 | 299 | 48 | 12 | 0 | 40 | ||||||
| 7 | Wheatley Hills | 16 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 309 | 294 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 38 | ||||||
| 8 | Driffield | 16 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 370 | 413 | –43 | 10 | 0 | 34 | ||||||
| 9 | Malton and Norton | 16 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 303 | 435 | -132 | 5 | 0 | 33 | ||||||
| 10 | Northern | 16 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 297 | 394 | –97 | 4 | 0 | 32 | ||||||
| 11 | Morpeth | 16 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 218 | 348 | –130 | 4 | 0 | 28 | ||||||
| 12 | Alnwick | 16 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 257 | 387 | –130 | 6 | 0 | 26 | ||||||
| 13 | Middlesbrough | 16 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 257 | 387 | –130 | 5 | 0 | 25 | ||||||
| 14 | Sheffield | 16 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 205 | 414 | –209 | 5 | 0 | 13 | ||||||
| |||||||||||||||||
| Green background are promotion places. Pink background are relegation places. Updated: 16 January 2014 Source: RFU | |||||||||||||||||