Difference between revisions of "Template:2014 Currie Cup First Division log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
blackwiki>WOSlinker (tidy style) |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 1 || align | + | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Leopards}} || 10 || 8 || 0 || 2 || 514 || 254 || +260 || 75 || 32 || 9 || 1 || '''42''' |
|- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 2 || align | + | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Griffons}} || 10 || 6 || 0 || 4 || 314 || 330 || −16 || 41 || 44 || 7 || 1 || '''32''' |
|- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 3 || align | + | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 10 || 6 || 0 || 4 || 296 || 317 || −21 || 38 || 39 || 5 || 1 || '''30''' |
|- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 4 || align | + | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Falcons}} || 10 || 5 || 0 || 5 || 303 || 323 || −20 || 40 || 43 || 5 || 1 || '''26''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 5 || align | + | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 10 || 4 || 0 || 6 || 275 || 278 || −3 || 36 || 37 || 6 || 3 || '''25''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 6 || align | + | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 10 || 1 || 0 || 9 || 211 || 411 || −200 || 27 || 62 || 2 || 2 || '''8''' |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:53, 13 December 2014
| ||||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Leopards | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 514 | 254 | +260 | 75 | 32 | 9 | 1 | 42 | |||
| 2 | Template:Rut Griffons | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 314 | 330 | −16 | 41 | 44 | 7 | 1 | 32 | |||
| 3 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 296 | 317 | −21 | 38 | 39 | 5 | 1 | 30 | |||
| 4 | Template:Rut Falcons | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 303 | 323 | −20 | 40 | 43 | 5 | 1 | 26 | |||
| 5 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 275 | 278 | −3 | 36 | 37 | 6 | 3 | 25 | |||
| 6 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 211 | 411 | −200 | 27 | 62 | 2 | 2 | 8 | |||
| Legend and Competition rules | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: | |||
| Qualify to the semi-finals. | P = Games Played, W = Games Won, D = Games Drawn, L = Games Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points | ||
| All teams will qualify to 2015 Currie Cup qualification. | |||
| Competition rules: | |||
| Qualification:
The top four teams will qualify to the semi-finals. | |||
| Promotion:
All teams will qualify to the 2015 Currie Cup qualification tournament. | |||
| Points breakdown: * 4 points for a win * 2 points for a draw * 1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less * 1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||