Difference between revisions of "Template:2014 Currie Cup qualification log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! style="width:5%;" | Pts | ! style="width:5%;" | Pts | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
| − | + | Pos || Team || P || W || D || L || PF || PA || PD || TF || TA || TB || LB || Pts | |
--> | --> | ||
|- style="background:#D0F0C0; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#D0F0C0; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | | + | | 1 || align=left| {{Rut Griquas}} || 3 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 106 || 40 || +66 || 14 || 4 || 1 || 0 || '''13''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | | + | | 2 || align=left| {{Rut Leopards}} || 3 || 2 || 0 || 1 || 128 || 78 || +50 || 16 || 8 || 2 || 1 || '''11''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | | + | | 3 || align=left| {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 3 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 65 || 60 || +5 || 9 || 7 || 1 || 1 || '''6''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | | + | | 4 || align=left| {{Rut Griffons}} || 2 || 1 || 0 || 1 || 64 || 65 || −1 || 7 || 9 || 1 || 1 || '''6''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | | + | | 5 || align=left| {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 3 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 97 || 140 || −43 || 13 || 19 || 2 || 0 || '''6''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | | + | | 6 || align=left| {{Rut Falcons}} || 2 || 1 || 0 || 1 || 74 || 79 || −5 || 10 || 11 || 1 || 0 || '''5''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | | + | | 7 || align=left| {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 17 || 89 || −72 || 3 || 14 || 0 || 0 || '''0''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | <small>''Updated | + | | colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | <small>''Updated 21 June 2014.''</small> |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:54, 21 June 2014
| ||||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Griquas | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 106 | 40 | +66 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |||
| 2 | Template:Rut Leopards | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 128 | 78 | +50 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 11 | |||
| 3 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 65 | 60 | +5 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |||
| 4 | Template:Rut Griffons | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 64 | 65 | −1 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |||
| 5 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 97 | 140 | −43 | 13 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |||
| 6 | Template:Rut Falcons | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 74 | 79 | −5 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |||
| 7 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 89 | −72 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Updated 21 June 2014. | ||||||||||||||||
| Legend and Competition rules | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: | |||
| Qualify to 2014 Currie Cup Premier Division. | P = Games Played, W = Games Won, D = Games Drawn, L = Games Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points | ||
| Qualify to 2014 Currie Cup First Division. | |||
| Competition rules: | |||
| Qualification:
The top team will qualify to the 2014 Currie Cup Premier Division, all other sides will qualify to 2014 Currie Cup First Division. | |||