Difference between revisions of "Template:2014 Currie Cup qualification log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| 1 || align=left| {{Rut Griquas}} || 4 || 4 || 0 || 0 || 149 || 64 || +85 || 21 || 9 || 2 || 0 || '''18''' | | 1 || align=left| {{Rut Griquas}} || 4 || 4 || 0 || 0 || 149 || 64 || +85 || 21 || 9 || 2 || 0 || '''18''' | ||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 2 || align=left| {{Rut | + | | 2 || align=left| {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 5 || 3 || 0 || 2 || 151 || 188 || −37 || 21 || 24 || 3 || 0 || '''15''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 3 || align=left| {{Rut | + | | 3 || align=left| {{Rut Leopards}} || 3 || 2 || 0 || 1 || 128 || 78 || +50 || 16 || 8 || 2 || 1 || '''11''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 4 || align=left| {{Rut | + | | 4 || align=left| {{Rut Falcons}} || 3 || 2 || 0 || 1 || 128 || 119 || +9 || 18 || 17 || 2 || 0 || '''10''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 5 || align=left| {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 4 || 1 || 0 || 3 || 82 || 81 || +1 || 11 || 10 || 1 || 2 || '''7''' | | 5 || align=left| {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 4 || 1 || 0 || 3 || 82 || 81 || +1 || 11 || 10 || 1 || 2 || '''7''' | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| 6 || align=left| {{Rut Griffons}} || 3 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 88 || 108 || −20 || 11 || 16 || 2 || 1 || '''7''' | | 6 || align=left| {{Rut Griffons}} || 3 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 88 || 108 || −20 || 11 || 16 || 2 || 1 || '''7''' | ||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 7 || align=left| {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || | + | | 7 || align=left| {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 || 88 || 176 || −88 || 12 || 27 || 1 || 1 || '''2''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | <small>{{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} and {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} failed to qualify for the [[2014 Currie Cup Premier Division]].<br/><br/>''Updated | + | | colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | <small>{{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} and {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} failed to qualify for the [[2014 Currie Cup Premier Division]].<br/><br/>''Updated 4 July 2014.''</small> |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:20, 4 July 2014
| ||||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Griquas | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 149 | 64 | +85 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |||
| 2 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 151 | 188 | −37 | 21 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 15 | |||
| 3 | Template:Rut Leopards | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 128 | 78 | +50 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 11 | |||
| 4 | Template:Rut Falcons | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 128 | 119 | +9 | 18 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |||
| 5 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 82 | 81 | +1 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | |||
| 6 | Template:Rut Griffons | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 88 | 108 | −20 | 11 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 7 | |||
| 7 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 88 | 176 | −88 | 12 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers and Template:Rut Border Bulldogs failed to qualify for the 2014 Currie Cup Premier Division. Updated 4 July 2014. | ||||||||||||||||
| Legend and Competition rules | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: | |||
| Qualify to 2014 Currie Cup Premier Division. | P = Games Played, W = Games Won, D = Games Drawn, L = Games Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points | ||
| Qualify to 2014 Currie Cup First Division. | |||
| Competition rules: | |||
| Qualification:
The top team will qualify to the 2014 Currie Cup Premier Division, all other sides will qualify to 2014 Currie Cup First Division. | |||