Difference between revisions of "Template:2014 Currie Cup qualification log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| 1 || align=left| {{Rut Griquas}} || 4 || 4 || 0 || 0 || 149 || 64 || +85 || 21 || 9 || 2 || 0 || '''18''' | | 1 || align=left| {{Rut Griquas}} || 4 || 4 || 0 || 0 || 149 || 64 || +85 || 21 || 9 || 2 || 0 || '''18''' | ||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 2 || align=left| {{Rut | + | | 2 || align=left| {{Rut Leopards}} || 4 || 3 || 0 || 1 || 198 || 103 || +95 || 27 || 12 || 4 || 1 || '''17''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 3 || align=left| {{Rut | + | | 3 || align=left| {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 5 || 3 || 0 || 2 || 151 || 188 || −37 || 21 || 24 || 3 || 0 || '''15''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 4 || align=left| {{Rut | + | | 4 || align=left| {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 5 || 2 || 0 || 3 || 117 || 101 || +16 || 15 || 12 || 2 || 2 || '''12''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 5 || align=left| {{Rut | + | | 5 || align=left| {{Rut Falcons}} || 4 || 2 || 0 || 2 || 148 || 154 || −6 || 20 || 21 || 2 || 0 || '''10''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 6 || align=left| {{Rut Griffons}} || | + | | 6 || align=left| {{Rut Griffons}} || 4 || 1 || 0 || 3 || 113 || 178 || −65 || 15 || 26 || 3 || 1 || '''8''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 7 || align=left| {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 || 88 || 176 || −88 || 12 || 27 || 1 || 1 || '''2''' | | 7 || align=left| {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 || 88 || 176 || −88 || 12 || 27 || 1 || 1 || '''2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | <small>{{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} and {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} failed to qualify for the [[2014 Currie Cup Premier Division]].<br/><br/>''Updated | + | | colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | <small>{{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} and {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} failed to qualify for the [[2014 Currie Cup Premier Division]].<br/><br/>''Updated 5 July 2014.''</small> |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:19, 5 July 2014
| ||||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Griquas | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 149 | 64 | +85 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |||
| 2 | Template:Rut Leopards | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 198 | 103 | +95 | 27 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 17 | |||
| 3 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 151 | 188 | −37 | 21 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 15 | |||
| 4 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 117 | 101 | +16 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 12 | |||
| 5 | Template:Rut Falcons | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 148 | 154 | −6 | 20 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |||
| 6 | Template:Rut Griffons | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 113 | 178 | −65 | 15 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 8 | |||
| 7 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 88 | 176 | −88 | 12 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers and Template:Rut Border Bulldogs failed to qualify for the 2014 Currie Cup Premier Division. Updated 5 July 2014. | ||||||||||||||||
| Legend and Competition rules | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: | |||
| Qualify to 2014 Currie Cup Premier Division. | P = Games Played, W = Games Won, D = Games Drawn, L = Games Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points | ||
| Qualify to 2014 Currie Cup First Division. | |||
| Competition rules: | |||
| Qualification:
The top team will qualify to the 2014 Currie Cup Premier Division, all other sides will qualify to 2014 Currie Cup First Division. | |||