Difference between revisions of "Template:2014 Currie Cup qualification log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- style="background:#D0F0C0; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#D0F0C0; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 1 || align=left| {{Rut Griquas}} || | + | | 1 || align=left| {{Rut Griquas}} || 5 || 5 || 0 || 0 || 189 || 89 || +100 || 27 || 12 || 3 || 0 || '''23''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 2 || align=left| {{Rut Leopards}} || | + | | 2 || align=left| {{Rut Leopards}} || 5 || 4 || 0 || 1 || 253 || 126 || +127 || 36 || 14 || 5 || 1 || '''22''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 3 || align=left| {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 5 || 3 || 0 || 2 || 151 || 188 || −37 || 21 || 24 || 3 || 0 || '''15''' | | 3 || align=left| {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 5 || 3 || 0 || 2 || 151 || 188 || −37 || 21 || 24 || 3 || 0 || '''15''' | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| 4 || align=left| {{Rut Griffons}} || 5 || 2 || 0 || 3 || 154 || 193 || −39 || 21 || 28 || 4 || 1 || '''13''' | | 4 || align=left| {{Rut Griffons}} || 5 || 2 || 0 || 3 || 154 || 193 || −39 || 21 || 28 || 4 || 1 || '''13''' | ||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 5 || align=left| {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || | + | | 5 || align=left| {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 6 || 2 || 0 || 4 || 140 || 156 || −16 || 17 || 21 || 2 || 2 || '''12''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 6 || align=left| {{Rut Falcons}} || | + | | 6 || align=left| {{Rut Falcons}} || 5 || 2 || 0 || 3 || 173 || 194 || −21 || 23 || 27 || 2 || 0 || '''10''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 7 || align=left| {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 || 103 || 217 || −114 || 14 || 33 || 1 || 1 || '''2''' | | 7 || align=left| {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 || 103 || 217 || −114 || 14 || 33 || 1 || 1 || '''2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | <small>{{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} | + | | colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | <small>{{Rut Boland Cavaliers}}, {{Rut Border Bulldogs}}, {{Rut Falcons}}, {{Rut Griffons}} and {{Rut SWD Eagles}} failed to qualify for the [[2014 Currie Cup Premier Division]].<br/><br/>''Updated 12 July 2014.''</small> |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:27, 12 July 2014
| ||||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Griquas | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 189 | 89 | +100 | 27 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 23 | |||
| 2 | Template:Rut Leopards | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 253 | 126 | +127 | 36 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 22 | |||
| 3 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 151 | 188 | −37 | 21 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 15 | |||
| 4 | Template:Rut Griffons | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 154 | 193 | −39 | 21 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 13 | |||
| 5 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 140 | 156 | −16 | 17 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 12 | |||
| 6 | Template:Rut Falcons | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 173 | 194 | −21 | 23 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |||
| 7 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 103 | 217 | −114 | 14 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers, Template:Rut Border Bulldogs, Template:Rut Falcons, Template:Rut Griffons and Template:Rut SWD Eagles failed to qualify for the 2014 Currie Cup Premier Division. Updated 12 July 2014. | ||||||||||||||||
| Legend and Competition rules | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: | |||
| Qualify to 2014 Currie Cup Premier Division. | P = Games Played, W = Games Won, D = Games Drawn, L = Games Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points | ||
| Qualify to 2014 Currie Cup First Division. | |||
| Competition rules: | |||
| Qualification:
The top team will qualify to the 2014 Currie Cup Premier Division, all other sides will qualify to 2014 Currie Cup First Division. | |||