Difference between revisions of "Template:2014 Currie Cup qualification log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
blackwiki>WOSlinker (tidy style) |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- style="background:#D0F0C0; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#D0F0C0; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 1 || align | + | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Griquas}} || 6 || 6 || 0 || 0 || 246 || 101 || +145 || 36 || 14 || 4 || 0 || '''28''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 2 || align | + | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Leopards}} || 6 || 5 || 0 || 1 || 356 || 141 || +215 || 51 || 16 || 6 || 1 || '''27''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 3 || align | + | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Griffons}} || 6 || 3 || 0 || 3 || 183 || 213 || −30 || 25 || 30 || 5 || 1 || '''18''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 4 || align | + | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 6 || 3 || 0 || 3 || 163 || 245 || −82 || 23 || 33 || 3 || 0 || '''15''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 5 || align | + | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 6 || 2 || 0 || 4 || 140 || 156 || −16 || 17 || 21 || 2 || 2 || '''12''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 6 || align | + | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Falcons}} || 6 || 2 || 0 || 4 || 193 || 223 || −30 || 25 || 31 || 2 || 0 || '''10''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 7 || align | + | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 6 || 0 || 0 || 6 || 118 || 320 || −202 || 16 || 48 || 1 || 1 || '''2''' |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | | | colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | | ||
Revision as of 19:53, 13 December 2014
| ||||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Griquas | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 246 | 101 | +145 | 36 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 28 | |||
| 2 | Template:Rut Leopards | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 356 | 141 | +215 | 51 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 27 | |||
| 3 | Template:Rut Griffons | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 183 | 213 | −30 | 25 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 18 | |||
| 4 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 163 | 245 | −82 | 23 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 15 | |||
| 5 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 140 | 156 | −16 | 17 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 12 | |||
| 6 | Template:Rut Falcons | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 193 | 223 | −30 | 25 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |||
| 7 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 118 | 320 | −202 | 16 | 48 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| Template:Rut Griquas qualified for the 2014 Currie Cup Premier Division. The other six teams qualified for the 2014 Currie Cup First Division. | ||||||||||||||||
| Legend and Competition rules | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: | |||
| Qualify to 2014 Currie Cup Premier Division. | P = Games Played, W = Games Won, D = Games Drawn, L = Games Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points | ||
| Qualify to 2014 Currie Cup First Division. | |||
| Competition rules: | |||
| Qualification:
The top team qualified for the 2014 Currie Cup Premier Division, all other sides qualified for the 2014 Currie Cup First Division. | |||