Difference between revisions of "Template:2014 NWSL Player of the Month"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TedSarvata m (duplicate citation removed) |
blackwiki>CyMoahk2 (Note: this by no means should be its own template) |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|[[Kim Little]]<ref>{{cite web|title=KIM LITTLE VOTED ARMY NATIONAL GUARD PLAYER OF THE MONTH|url=http://www.nwslsoccer.com/News/827672.html|publisher=National Women's Soccer League|accessdate=4 August 2014|date=August 4, 2014}}</ref> | |[[Kim Little]]<ref>{{cite web|title=KIM LITTLE VOTED ARMY NATIONAL GUARD PLAYER OF THE MONTH|url=http://www.nwslsoccer.com/News/827672.html|publisher=National Women's Soccer League|accessdate=4 August 2014|date=August 4, 2014}}</ref> | ||
|[[Seattle Reign FC]] | |[[Seattle Reign FC]] | ||
| − | |3G, 4A in 6 games; 4-1-1 in July | + | |3G, 4A in 6 games; Reign 4-1-1 in July |
|- | |- | ||
|August | |August | ||
| − | | | + | |{{flagicon|DEN}} |
| − | | | + | |[[Nadia Nadim]]<ref>{{cite web|title=NADIA NADIM VOTED ARMY NATIONAL GUARD PLAYER OF THE MONTH|url=http://www.nwslsoccer.com/News/832174.html|publisher=National Women's Soccer League|accessdate=29 August 2014|date=August 25, 2014}}</ref> |
| − | | | + | |[[Sky Blue FC]] |
| − | | | + | |5G, 1A in 2 games; Sky Blue 4-0-0 in August |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:07, 29 August 2014
| Month | Player of the Month | Club | Month's Statline | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | Kim Little[1] | Seattle Reign FC | 4G in 4 games; Reign 4-0-0 in April | |
| May | Kim Little[2] | Seattle Reign FC | 4G in 5 games; Reign 3-0-2 in May | |
| June | Nicole Barnhart[3] | FC Kansas City | 1.1 GAA, 4SHO in 4 games; FCKC 5-0-0 in June | |
| July | Kim Little[4] | Seattle Reign FC | 3G, 4A in 6 games; Reign 4-1-1 in July | |
| August | Nadia Nadim[5] | Sky Blue FC | 5G, 1A in 2 games; Sky Blue 4-0-0 in August | |
- ↑ "KIM LITTLE VOTED ARMY NATIONAL GUARD PLAYER OF THE MONTH". Nwslsoccer.com. May 2, 2014. Retrieved May 2, 2014.
- ↑ Mayers, Joshua (June 4, 2014). "Reign FC's Kim Little wins NWSL Player of the Month — again". The Seattle Times. Retrieved 5 June 2014.
- ↑ "Nicole Barnhart voted Army National Guard Player of the Month". Our Sports Central. July 3, 2014. Retrieved July 25, 2014.
- ↑ "KIM LITTLE VOTED ARMY NATIONAL GUARD PLAYER OF THE MONTH". National Women's Soccer League. August 4, 2014. Retrieved 4 August 2014.
- ↑ "NADIA NADIM VOTED ARMY NATIONAL GUARD PLAYER OF THE MONTH". National Women's Soccer League. August 25, 2014. Retrieved 29 August 2014.