Difference between revisions of "Template:2014 Under-19 Provincial Championship Group A log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 1 || align=left| {{Rut Western Province U19}} || | + | | 1 || align=left| {{Rut Western Province U19}} || 5 || 5 || 0 || 0 || 173 || 74 || +99 || 18 || 10 || 3 || 0 || '''23''' |
|- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 2 || align=left| {{Rut Blue Bulls U19}} || | + | | 2 || align=left| {{Rut Blue Bulls U19}} || 5 || 3 || 0 || 2 || 120 || 74 || +46 || 15 || 8 || 3 || 2 || '''17''' |
|- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 3 || align=left| {{Rut Free State U19}} || | + | | 3 || align=left| {{Rut Free State U19}} || 5 || 3 || 0 || 2 || 97 || 97 || 0 || 15 || 9 || 3 || 1 || '''16''' |
|- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 4 || align=left| {{Rut | + | | 4 || align=left| {{Rut Sharks U19}} || 5 || 2 || 0 || 3 || 98 || 114 || −16 || 12 || 14 || 2 || 1 || '''11''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 5 || align=left| {{Rut | + | | 5 || align=left| {{Rut Eastern Province U19}} || 6 || 2 || 0 || 4 || 99 || 142 || −43 || 11 || 18 || 1 || 1 || '''10''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 6 || align=left| {{Rut | + | | 6 || align=left| {{Rut Golden Lions U19}} || 5 || 2 || 0 || 3 || 75 || 118 || −43 || 8 || 17 || 0 || 0 || '''8''' |
|- style="background:#FFE8E8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#FFE8E8; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 7 || align=left| {{Rut | + | | 7 || align=left| {{Rut Leopards U19}} || 5 || 1 || 0 || 4 || 100 || 143 || −43 || 16 || 19 || 2 || 1 || '''7''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | <small>The top four sides will qualify for the semi-finals.<br/>The bottom side will qualify for the promotion/relegation play-offs.<br/><br/>''Updated | + | | colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | <small>The top four sides will qualify for the semi-finals.<br/>The bottom side will qualify for the promotion/relegation play-offs.<br/><br/>''Updated 16 August 2014.''</small> |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:54, 19 August 2014
| ||||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Western Province U19 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 173 | 74 | +99 | 18 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 23 | |||
| 2 | Template:Rut Blue Bulls U19 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 120 | 74 | +46 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 17 | |||
| 3 | Template:Rut Free State U19 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 97 | 97 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 16 | |||
| 4 | Template:Rut Sharks U19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 98 | 114 | −16 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 11 | |||
| 5 | Template:Rut Eastern Province U19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 99 | 142 | −43 | 11 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 10 | |||
| 6 | Template:Rut Golden Lions U19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 75 | 118 | −43 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |||
| 7 | Template:Rut Leopards U19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 100 | 143 | −43 | 16 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 7 | |||
| The top four sides will qualify for the semi-finals. The bottom side will qualify for the promotion/relegation play-offs. Updated 16 August 2014. | ||||||||||||||||
| Legend and Competition rules | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: | |||
| Champions | P = Games Played, W = Games Won, D = Games Drawn, L = Games Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points | ||
| Qualify to the semi-finals. | |||
| Qualify to the promotion/relegation play-offs. | |||
| Competition rules: | |||
| Qualification:
The top four teams will qualify to the semi-finals, the bottom team will qualify to the promotion/relegation play-offs. | |||