Difference between revisions of "Template:2014 Under-19 Provincial Championship Group A log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 1 || align=left| {{Rut | + | | 1 || align=left| {{Rut Blue Bulls U19}} || 8 || 6 || 0 || 2 || 253 || 160 || +93 || 35 || 20 || 6 || 2 || '''32''' |
|- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 2 || align=left| {{Rut | + | | 2 || align=left| {{Rut Free State U19}} || 9 || 6 || 0 || 3 || 220 || 147 || +73 || 33 || 16 || 5 || 2 || '''31''' |
|- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 3 || align=left| {{Rut | + | | 3 || align=left| {{Rut Western Province U19}} || 8 || 6 || 0 || 2 || 234 || 168 || +66 || 26 || 23 || 4 || 0 || '''28''' |
|- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 4 || align=left| {{Rut | + | | 4 || align=left| {{Rut Sharks U19}} || 8 || 4 || 0 || 4 || 155 || 160 || −5 || 19 || 21 || 2 || 2 || '''20''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 5 || align=left| {{Rut | + | | 5 || align=left| {{Rut Eastern Province U19}} || 9 || 4 || 0 || 5 || 165 || 177 || −12 || 19 || 23 || 2 || 1 || '''19''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 6 || align=left| {{Rut Golden Lions U19}} || | + | | 6 || align=left| {{Rut Golden Lions U19}} || 9 || 3 || 0 || 6 || 155 || 221 || −66 || 18 || 31 || 1 || 2 || '''15''' |
|- style="background:#FFE8E8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#FFE8E8; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 7 || align=left| {{Rut Leopards U19}} || | + | | 7 || align=left| {{Rut Leopards U19}} || 9 || 1 || 0 || 8 || 166 || 315 || −149 || 27 || 43 || 3 || 2 || '''9''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | <small>The top four sides will qualify for the semi-finals.<br/>The bottom side will qualify for the promotion/relegation play-offs.<br/><br/>''Updated | + | | colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | <small>The top four sides will qualify for the semi-finals.<br/>The bottom side will qualify for the promotion/relegation play-offs.<br/><br/>''Updated 13 September 2014.''</small> |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:01, 16 September 2014
| ||||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Blue Bulls U19 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 253 | 160 | +93 | 35 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 32 | |||
| 2 | Template:Rut Free State U19 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 220 | 147 | +73 | 33 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 31 | |||
| 3 | Template:Rut Western Province U19 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 234 | 168 | +66 | 26 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 28 | |||
| 4 | Template:Rut Sharks U19 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 155 | 160 | −5 | 19 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 20 | |||
| 5 | Template:Rut Eastern Province U19 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 165 | 177 | −12 | 19 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 19 | |||
| 6 | Template:Rut Golden Lions U19 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 155 | 221 | −66 | 18 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 15 | |||
| 7 | Template:Rut Leopards U19 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 166 | 315 | −149 | 27 | 43 | 3 | 2 | 9 | |||
| The top four sides will qualify for the semi-finals. The bottom side will qualify for the promotion/relegation play-offs. Updated 13 September 2014. | ||||||||||||||||
| Legend and Competition rules | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: | |||
| Champions | P = Games Played, W = Games Won, D = Games Drawn, L = Games Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points | ||
| Qualify to the semi-finals. | |||
| Qualify to the promotion/relegation play-offs. | |||
| Competition rules: | |||
| Qualification:
The top four teams will qualify to the semi-finals, the bottom team will qualify to the promotion/relegation play-offs. | |||