Difference between revisions of "Template:2014 Under-19 Provincial Championship Group A log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 1 || align=left| {{Rut Blue Bulls U19}} || | + | | 1 || align=left| {{Rut Blue Bulls U19}} || 9 || 7 || 0 || 2 || 299 || 184 || +115 || 42 || 23 || 7 || 2 || '''37''' |
|- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 2 || align=left| {{Rut | + | | 2 || align=left| {{Rut Western Province U19}} || 9 || 7 || 0 || 2 || 255 || 188 || +67 || 28 || 25 || 4 || 0 || '''32''' |
|- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 3 || align=left| {{Rut | + | | 3 || align=left| {{Rut Free State U19}} || 9 || 6 || 0 || 3 || 220 || 147 || +73 || 33 || 16 || 5 || 2 || '''31''' |
|- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 4 || align=left| {{Rut Sharks U19}} || | + | | 4 || align=left| {{Rut Sharks U19}} || 9 || 4 || 0 || 5 || 191 || 201 || −10 || 24 || 27 || 3 || 3 || '''22''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 5 || align=left| {{Rut Eastern Province U19}} || | + | | 5 || align=left| {{Rut Eastern Province U19}} || 10 || 4 || 0 || 6 || 185 || 198 || −13 || 21 || 25 || 2 || 2 || '''20''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 6 || align=left| {{Rut Golden Lions U19}} || | + | | 6 || align=left| {{Rut Golden Lions U19}} || 10 || 4 || 0 || 6 || 196 || 257 || −61 || 24 || 36 || 2 || 2 || '''20''' |
|- style="background:#FFE8E8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#FFE8E8; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 7 || align=left| {{Rut Leopards U19}} || | + | | 7 || align=left| {{Rut Leopards U19}} || 10 || 1 || 0 || 9 || 190 || 361 || −171 || 30 || 50 || 3 || 2 || '''9''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | <small>The top four sides will qualify for the semi-finals.<br/>The | + | | colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | <small>The top four sides will qualify for the semi-finals.<br/>The {{Rut Leopards U19}} qualified for the promotion/relegation play-offs.<br/><br/>''Updated 20 September 2014.''</small> |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:08, 20 September 2014
| ||||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Blue Bulls U19 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 299 | 184 | +115 | 42 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 37 | |||
| 2 | Template:Rut Western Province U19 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 255 | 188 | +67 | 28 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 32 | |||
| 3 | Template:Rut Free State U19 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 220 | 147 | +73 | 33 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 31 | |||
| 4 | Template:Rut Sharks U19 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 191 | 201 | −10 | 24 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 22 | |||
| 5 | Template:Rut Eastern Province U19 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 185 | 198 | −13 | 21 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 20 | |||
| 6 | Template:Rut Golden Lions U19 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 196 | 257 | −61 | 24 | 36 | 2 | 2 | 20 | |||
| 7 | Template:Rut Leopards U19 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 190 | 361 | −171 | 30 | 50 | 3 | 2 | 9 | |||
| The top four sides will qualify for the semi-finals. The Template:Rut Leopards U19 qualified for the promotion/relegation play-offs. Updated 20 September 2014. | ||||||||||||||||
| Legend and Competition rules | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: | |||
| Champions | P = Games Played, W = Games Won, D = Games Drawn, L = Games Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points | ||
| Qualify to the semi-finals. | |||
| Qualify to the promotion/relegation play-offs. | |||
| Competition rules: | |||
| Qualification:
The top four teams will qualify to the semi-finals, the bottom team will qualify to the promotion/relegation play-offs. | |||