Difference between revisions of "Template:2014 Under-19 Provincial Championship Group A log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 1 || align=left| {{Rut Blue Bulls U19}} || | + | | 1 || align=left| {{Rut Blue Bulls U19}} || 12 || 9 || 0 || 3 || 387 || 282 || +105 || 53 || 34 || 9 || 2 || '''47''' |
|- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | ||
| 2 || align=left| {{Rut Western Province U19}} || 11 || 8 || 0 || 3 || 305 || 250 || +55 || 35 || 34 || 5 || 0 || '''37''' | | 2 || align=left| {{Rut Western Province U19}} || 11 || 8 || 0 || 3 || 305 || 250 || +55 || 35 || 34 || 5 || 0 || '''37''' | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| 5 || align=left| {{Rut Golden Lions U19}} || 11 || 4 || 0 || 7 || 222 || 286 || −64 || 28 || 40 || 3 || 3 || '''22''' | | 5 || align=left| {{Rut Golden Lions U19}} || 11 || 4 || 0 || 7 || 222 || 286 || −64 || 28 || 40 || 3 || 3 || '''22''' | ||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 6 || align=left| {{Rut Eastern Province U19}} || | + | | 6 || align=left| {{Rut Eastern Province U19}} || 12 || 4 || 0 || 8 || 227 || 253 || −26 || 25 || 32 || 2 || 3 || '''21''' |
|- style="background:#FFE8E8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#FFE8E8; text-align:center;" | ||
| 7 || align=left| {{Rut Leopards U19}} || 12 || 2 || 0 || 10 || 243 || 430 || −187 || 38 || 60 || 5 || 2 || '''15''' | | 7 || align=left| {{Rut Leopards U19}} || 12 || 2 || 0 || 10 || 243 || 430 || −187 || 38 || 60 || 5 || 2 || '''15''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | <small>{{Rut Blue Bulls U19}}, {{Rut Free State U19}}, {{Rut Sharks U19}} and {{Rut Western Province U19}} qualified for the semi-finals.<br/>The {{Rut Leopards U19}} qualified for the promotion/relegation play-offs.<br/><br/>''Updated | + | | colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | <small>{{Rut Blue Bulls U19}}, {{Rut Free State U19}}, {{Rut Sharks U19}} and {{Rut Western Province U19}} qualified for the semi-finals.<br/>The {{Rut Leopards U19}} qualified for the promotion/relegation play-offs.<br/><br/>''Updated 10 October 2014.''</small> |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:13, 11 October 2014
The current log of the round-robin stage of the 2014 Under-19 Provincial Championship Group A is:[1]
| ||||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Blue Bulls U19 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 387 | 282 | +105 | 53 | 34 | 9 | 2 | 47 | |||
| 2 | Template:Rut Western Province U19 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 305 | 250 | +55 | 35 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 37 | |||
| 3 | Template:Rut Free State U19 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 283 | 204 | +79 | 41 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 36 | |||
| 4 | Template:Rut Sharks U19 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 267 | 229 | +38 | 33 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 31 | |||
| 5 | Template:Rut Golden Lions U19 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 222 | 286 | −64 | 28 | 40 | 3 | 3 | 22 | |||
| 6 | Template:Rut Eastern Province U19 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 227 | 253 | −26 | 25 | 32 | 2 | 3 | 21 | |||
| 7 | Template:Rut Leopards U19 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 243 | 430 | −187 | 38 | 60 | 5 | 2 | 15 | |||
| Template:Rut Blue Bulls U19, Template:Rut Free State U19, Template:Rut Sharks U19 and Template:Rut Western Province U19 qualified for the semi-finals. The Template:Rut Leopards U19 qualified for the promotion/relegation play-offs. Updated 10 October 2014. | ||||||||||||||||
| Legend and Competition rules | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: | |||
| Champions | P = Games Played, W = Games Won, D = Games Drawn, L = Games Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points | ||
| Qualify to the semi-finals. | |||
| Qualify to the promotion/relegation play-offs. | |||
| Competition rules: | |||
| Qualification:
The top four teams will qualify to the semi-finals, the bottom team will qualify to the promotion/relegation play-offs. | |||
- ↑ "Full Log : 2014 Under-19 Provincial Championship". South African Rugby Union. Retrieved 29 September 2014.