Difference between revisions of "Template:2014 Vodacom Cup Northern Section log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut Griffons}} || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 62 || 10 || +52 || 10 || 2 || 1 || 0 || '''5''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut Pumas}} || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 26 || 6 || +20 || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''4''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut Griquas}} || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 26 || 24 || +2 || 2 || 2 || 0 || 0 || '''4''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut Golden Lions}} || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 18 || 16 || +2 || 2 || 1 || 0 || 0 || '''4''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut Blue Bulls}} || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 24 || 26 || –2 || 2 || 2 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut Leopards XV}} || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 16 || 18 || –2 || 1 || 2 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 7 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 7 || align=left | {{Rut Falcons}} || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 6 || 26 || –20 || 0 || 2 || 0 || 0 || '''0''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 8 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 8 || align=left | {{Rut Limpopo Blue Bulls}} || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 10 || 62 || –52 || 2 || 10 || 0 || 0 || '''0''' |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="14" style="border:0px" | <small>The top four teams will qualify to the Quarter Finals.<br/><br/>* Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, Pts = Log Points<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br />*2 points for a draw<br />*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br />*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | | colspan="14" style="border:0px" | <small>The top four teams will qualify to the Quarter Finals.<br/><br/>* Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, Pts = Log Points<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br />*2 points for a draw<br />*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br />*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Rugby union table templates]]<references/></noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Rugby union table templates]]<references/></noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 22:20, 9 March 2014
| 2014 Vodacom Cup Northern Section log | |||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | Rnd | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Griffons | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 10 | +52 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 2 | Template:Rut Pumas | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 6 | +20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 3 | Template:Rut Griquas | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 4 | Template:Rut Golden Lions | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 5 | Template:Rut Blue Bulls | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 26 | –2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 6 | Template:Rut Leopards XV | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 18 | –2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 7 | Template:Rut Falcons | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 26 | –20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Template:Rut Limpopo Blue Bulls | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 62 | –52 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| The top four teams will qualify to the Quarter Finals. * Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, Pts = Log Points Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||