Difference between revisions of "Template:2014 Vodacom Cup Northern Section log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut Pumas}} || | + | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut Pumas}} || 4 || 4 || 0 || 0 || 142 || 47 || +95 || 14 || 5 || 1 || 0 || '''17''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut Griquas}} || | + | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut Griquas}} || 4 || 3 || 0 || 1 || 130 || 74 || +56 || 16 || 4 || 1 || 0 || '''13''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| 3 || align=left | {{Rut Leopards XV}} || 3 || 2 || 0 || 1 || 127 || 57 || +70 || 16 || 7 || 2 || 1 || '''11''' | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut Leopards XV}} || 3 || 2 || 0 || 1 || 127 || 57 || +70 || 16 || 7 || 2 || 1 || '''11''' | ||
Revision as of 01:52, 29 March 2014
| 2014 Vodacom Cup Northern Section log | |||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | Rnd | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Pumas | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 142 | 47 | +95 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17 |
| 2 | Template:Rut Griquas | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 130 | 74 | +56 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 |
| 3 | Template:Rut Leopards XV | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 127 | 57 | +70 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 11 |
| 4 | Template:Rut Golden Lions | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 61 | 60 | +1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| 5 | Template:Rut Blue Bulls | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 66 | 68 | –2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| 6 | Template:Rut Griffons | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 79 | 99 | –22 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 7 | Template:Rut Falcons | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 57 | 89 | –32 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 8 | Template:Rut Limpopo Blue Bulls | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 33 | 201 | –168 | 4 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| The top four teams will qualify to the Quarter Finals. * Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, Pts = Log Points Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||