Difference between revisions of "Template:2014 Vodacom Cup Northern Section log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| 1 || align=left | {{Rut Pumas}} || 4 || 4 || 0 || 0 || 142 || 47 || +95 || 14 || 5 || 1 || 0 || '''17''' | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut Pumas}} || 4 || 4 || 0 || 0 || 142 || 47 || +95 || 14 || 5 || 1 || 0 || '''17''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut Golden Lions}} || 4 || 3 || 0 || 1 || 101 || 97 || +4 || 13 || 10 || 1 || 1 || '''14''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut Griquas}} || 4 || 3 || 0 || 1 || 130 || 74 || +56 || 16 || 4 || 1 || 0 || '''13''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut Leopards XV}} || 4 || 2 || 0 || 2 || 153 || 89 || +64 || 19 || 11 || 2 || 2 || '''12''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut Blue Bulls}} || | + | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut Blue Bulls}} || 4 || 2 || 0 || 2 || 98 || 94 || +4 || 11 || 8 || 1 || 2 || '''11''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut Falcons}} || 4 || 1 || 0 || 3 || 122 || 103 || +19 || 16 || 11 || 2 || 1 || '''7''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 7 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 7 || align=left | {{Rut Griffons}} || 4 || 1 || 0 || 3 || 116 || 139 || –23 || 16 || 20 || 2 || 1 || '''7''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 8 || align=left | {{Rut Limpopo Blue Bulls}} || | + | | 8 || align=left | {{Rut Limpopo Blue Bulls}} || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 || 47 || 266 || –219 || 6 || 42 || 0 || 0 || '''0''' |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="14" style="border:0px" | <small>The top four teams will qualify to the Quarter Finals.<br/><br/>* Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, Pts = Log Points<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br />*2 points for a draw<br />*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br />*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | | colspan="14" style="border:0px" | <small>The top four teams will qualify to the Quarter Finals.<br/><br/>* Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, Pts = Log Points<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br />*2 points for a draw<br />*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br />*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Rugby union table templates]]<references/></noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Rugby union table templates]]<references/></noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 10:57, 30 March 2014
| 2014 Vodacom Cup Northern Section log | |||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | Rnd | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Pumas | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 142 | 47 | +95 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17 |
| 2 | Template:Rut Golden Lions | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 101 | 97 | +4 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 14 |
| 3 | Template:Rut Griquas | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 130 | 74 | +56 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 |
| 4 | Template:Rut Leopards XV | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 153 | 89 | +64 | 19 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 12 |
| 5 | Template:Rut Blue Bulls | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 98 | 94 | +4 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 11 |
| 6 | Template:Rut Falcons | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 122 | 103 | +19 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| 7 | Template:Rut Griffons | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 116 | 139 | –23 | 16 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| 8 | Template:Rut Limpopo Blue Bulls | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 47 | 266 | –219 | 6 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| The top four teams will qualify to the Quarter Finals. * Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, Pts = Log Points Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||