Difference between revisions of "Template:2014 Vodacom Cup Northern Section log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut Pumas}} || | + | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut Pumas}} || 5 || 5 || 0 || 0 || 230 || 47 || +183 || 28 || 5 || 2 || 0 || '''22''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut Leopards XV}} || 5 || 3 || 0 || 2 || 188 || 102 || +86 || 24 || 23 || 3 || 2 || '''17''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut Griquas}} || | + | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut Griquas}} || 5 || 4 || 0 || 1 || 163 || 92 || +71 || 19 || 6 || 1 || 0 || '''17''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut Blue Bulls}} || 5 || 3 || 0 || 2 || 150 || 101 || +49 || 18 || 9 || 2 || 2 || '''16''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut Golden Lions}} || 5 || 3 || 0 || 2 || 119 || 130 || –11 || 15 || 13 || 1 || 1 || '''14''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut Griffons}} || 5 || 1 || 0 || 4 || 131 || 174 || –43 || 28 || 25 || 3 || 1 || '''8''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 7 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 7 || align=left | {{Rut Falcons}} || 5 || 1 || 0 || 4 || 129 || 157 || –28 || 17 || 18 || 2 || 1 || '''7''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 8 || align=left | {{Rut Limpopo Blue Bulls}} || | + | | 8 || align=left | {{Rut Limpopo Blue Bulls}} || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 || 47 || 354 || –307 || 6 || 56 || 0 || 0 || '''0''' |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="14" style="border:0px" | <small>The top four teams will qualify to the Quarter Finals.<br/><br/>* Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, Pts = Log Points<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br />*2 points for a draw<br />*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br />*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | | colspan="14" style="border:0px" | <small>The top four teams will qualify to the Quarter Finals.<br/><br/>* Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, Pts = Log Points<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br />*2 points for a draw<br />*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br />*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Rugby union table templates]]<references/></noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Rugby union table templates]]<references/></noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 11:14, 6 April 2014
| 2014 Vodacom Cup Northern Section log | |||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | Rnd | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Pumas | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 230 | 47 | +183 | 28 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 22 |
| 2 | Template:Rut Leopards XV | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 188 | 102 | +86 | 24 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 17 |
| 3 | Template:Rut Griquas | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 163 | 92 | +71 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17 |
| 4 | Template:Rut Blue Bulls | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 150 | 101 | +49 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 16 |
| 5 | Template:Rut Golden Lions | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 119 | 130 | –11 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 14 |
| 6 | Template:Rut Griffons | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 131 | 174 | –43 | 28 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 8 |
| 7 | Template:Rut Falcons | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 129 | 157 | –28 | 17 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| 8 | Template:Rut Limpopo Blue Bulls | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 47 | 354 | –307 | 6 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| The top four teams will qualify to the Quarter Finals. * Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, Pts = Log Points Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||