Difference between revisions of "Template:2014 Vodacom Cup Northern Section log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| 1 || align=left | {{Rut Pumas}} || 6 || 6 || 0 || 0 || 274 || 78 || +196 || 33 || 9 || 3 || 0 || '''27''' | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut Pumas}} || 6 || 6 || 0 || 0 || 274 || 78 || +196 || 33 || 9 || 3 || 0 || '''27''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut Blue Bulls}} || 7 || 5 || 0 || 2 || 315 || 111 || +204 || | + | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut Blue Bulls}} || 7 || 5 || 0 || 2 || 315 || 111 || +204 || 43 || 10 || 4 || 2 || '''26''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut Griquas}} || 6 || 5 || 0 || 1 || 227 || 126 || +101 || | + | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut Griquas}} || 6 || 5 || 0 || 1 || 227 || 126 || +101 || 29 || 11 || 2 || 0 || '''22''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| 4 || align=left | {{Rut Golden Lions}} || 6 || 4 || 0 || 2 || 229 || 130 || +99 || 31 || 13 || 2 || 1 || '''19''' | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut Golden Lions}} || 6 || 4 || 0 || 2 || 229 || 130 || +99 || 31 || 13 || 2 || 1 || '''19''' | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| 5 || align=left | {{Rut Leopards XV}} || 6 || 3 || 0 || 3 || 219 || 146 || +73 || 28 || 18 || 4 || 2 || '''18''' | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut Leopards XV}} || 6 || 3 || 0 || 3 || 219 || 146 || +73 || 28 || 18 || 4 || 2 || '''18''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut Griffons}} || 7 || 2 || 0 || 5 || 182 || 240 || –58 || | + | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut Griffons}} || 7 || 2 || 0 || 5 || 182 || 240 || –58 || 23 || 35 || 3 || 1 || '''12''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 7 || align=left | {{Rut Falcons}} || 7 || 1 || 0 || 6 || 180 || 262 || –82 || | + | | 7 || align=left | {{Rut Falcons}} || 7 || 1 || 0 || 6 || 180 || 262 || –82 || 25 || 32 || 3 || 1 || '''8''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 8 || align=left | {{Rut Limpopo Blue Bulls}} || 7 || 0 || 0 || 7 || 47 || 580 || –533 || 6 || | + | | 8 || align=left | {{Rut Limpopo Blue Bulls}} || 7 || 0 || 0 || 7 || 47 || 580 || –533 || 6 || 90 || 0 || 0 || '''0''' |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="14" style="border:0px" | <small>The top four teams will qualify to the Quarter Finals.<br/><br/>* Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, Pts = Log Points<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br />*2 points for a draw<br />*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br />*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | | colspan="14" style="border:0px" | <small>The top four teams will qualify to the Quarter Finals.<br/><br/>* Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, Pts = Log Points<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br />*2 points for a draw<br />*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br />*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Rugby union table templates]]<references/></noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Rugby union table templates]]<references/></noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 18:28, 25 April 2014
| 2014 Vodacom Cup Northern Section log | |||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | Rnd | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Pumas | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 274 | 78 | +196 | 33 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 27 |
| 2 | Template:Rut Blue Bulls | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 315 | 111 | +204 | 43 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 26 |
| 3 | Template:Rut Griquas | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 227 | 126 | +101 | 29 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 22 |
| 4 | Template:Rut Golden Lions | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 229 | 130 | +99 | 31 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 19 |
| 5 | Template:Rut Leopards XV | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 219 | 146 | +73 | 28 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 18 |
| 6 | Template:Rut Griffons | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 182 | 240 | –58 | 23 | 35 | 3 | 1 | 12 |
| 7 | Template:Rut Falcons | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 180 | 262 | –82 | 25 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 8 |
| 8 | Template:Rut Limpopo Blue Bulls | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 47 | 580 | –533 | 6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| The top four teams will qualify to the Quarter Finals. * Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, Pts = Log Points Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||