Difference between revisions of "Template:2014 Vodacom Cup Northern Section log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>WOSlinker (tidy style) |
blackwiki>WOSlinker (tidy style for better HTML5 compatibility) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|Pos||Team || P || W || D || L || PF || PA || PD || TF || TA || TB || LB || Pts | |Pos||Team || P || W || D || L || PF || PA || PD || TF || TA || TB || LB || Pts | ||
--> | --> | ||
| − | |- | + | |-style="background-color:#E8FFD8;text-align:center;" |
| 1 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Pumas}} || 7 || 7 || 0 || 0 || 322 || 105 || +217 || 41 || 14 || 4 || 0 || '''32''' | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Pumas}} || 7 || 7 || 0 || 0 || 322 || 105 || +217 || 41 || 14 || 4 || 0 || '''32''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-style="background-color:#E8FFD8;text-align:center;" |
| 2 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Griquas}} || 7 || 6 || 0 || 1 || 259 || 134 || +125 || 33 || 12 || 3 || 0 || '''27''' | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Griquas}} || 7 || 6 || 0 || 1 || 259 || 134 || +125 || 33 || 12 || 3 || 0 || '''27''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-style="background-color:#E8FFD8;text-align:center;" |
| 3 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Blue Bulls}} || 7 || 5 || 0 || 2 || 315 || 111 || +204 || 43 || 10 || 4 || 2 || '''26''' | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Blue Bulls}} || 7 || 5 || 0 || 2 || 315 || 111 || +204 || 43 || 10 || 4 || 2 || '''26''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-style="background-color:#E8FFD8;text-align:center;" |
| 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Golden Lions}} || 7 || 4 || 0 || 3 || 256 || 178 || +78 || 36 || 21 || 3 || 1 || '''20''' | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Golden Lions}} || 7 || 4 || 0 || 3 || 256 || 178 || +78 || 36 || 21 || 3 || 1 || '''20''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-style="background-color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center;" |
| 5 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Leopards XV}} || 7 || 3 || 0 || 4 || 227 || 178 || +49 || 29 || 22 || 4 || 2 || '''18''' | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Leopards XV}} || 7 || 3 || 0 || 4 || 227 || 178 || +49 || 29 || 22 || 4 || 2 || '''18''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-style="background-color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center;" |
| 6 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Griffons}} || 7 || 2 || 0 || 5 || 182 || 240 || –58 || 23 || 35 || 3 || 1 || '''12''' | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Griffons}} || 7 || 2 || 0 || 5 || 182 || 240 || –58 || 23 || 35 || 3 || 1 || '''12''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-style="background-color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center;" |
| 7 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Falcons}} || 7 || 1 || 0 || 6 || 180 || 262 || –82 || 25 || 32 || 3 || 1 || '''8''' | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Falcons}} || 7 || 1 || 0 || 6 || 180 || 262 || –82 || 25 || 32 || 3 || 1 || '''8''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-style="background-color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center;" |
| 8 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Limpopo Blue Bulls}} || 7 || 0 || 0 || 7 || 47 || 580 || –533 || 6 || 90 || 0 || 0 || '''0''' | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Limpopo Blue Bulls}} || 7 || 0 || 0 || 7 || 47 || 580 || –533 || 6 || 90 || 0 || 0 || '''0''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="14" style="border:0px" | <small>{{Rut Blue Bulls}}, {{Rut Golden Lions}}, {{Rut Griquas}} and {{Rut Pumas}} qualified to the Quarter Finals.<br/><br/>* Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, Pts = Log Points<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br />*2 points for a draw<br />*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br />*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | | colspan="14" style="border:0px" | <small>{{Rut Blue Bulls}}, {{Rut Golden Lions}}, {{Rut Griquas}} and {{Rut Pumas}} qualified to the Quarter Finals.<br/><br/>* Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, Pts = Log Points<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br />*2 points for a draw<br />*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br />*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Rugby union table templates]]<references/></noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Rugby union table templates]]<references/></noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 09:37, 8 November 2015
| 2014 Vodacom Cup Northern Section log | |||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | Rnd | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Pumas | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 322 | 105 | +217 | 41 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 32 |
| 2 | Template:Rut Griquas | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 259 | 134 | +125 | 33 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 27 |
| 3 | Template:Rut Blue Bulls | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 315 | 111 | +204 | 43 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 26 |
| 4 | Template:Rut Golden Lions | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 256 | 178 | +78 | 36 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 20 |
| 5 | Template:Rut Leopards XV | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 227 | 178 | +49 | 29 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 18 |
| 6 | Template:Rut Griffons | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 182 | 240 | –58 | 23 | 35 | 3 | 1 | 12 |
| 7 | Template:Rut Falcons | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 180 | 262 | –82 | 25 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 8 |
| 8 | Template:Rut Limpopo Blue Bulls | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 47 | 580 | –533 | 6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Template:Rut Blue Bulls, Template:Rut Golden Lions, Template:Rut Griquas and Template:Rut Pumas qualified to the Quarter Finals. * Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, Pts = Log Points Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||