Difference between revisions of "Template:2015 Currie Cup First Division log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Leopards}} || | + | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Leopards}} || 7 || 7 || 0 || 0 || 299 || 112 || +187 || 43 || 14 || 7 || 0 || '''35''' |
|- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | ||
| 2 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Griffons}} || 7 || 4 || 0 || 3 || 244 || 194 || +50 || 35 || 27 || 4 || 1 || '''21''' | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Griffons}} || 7 || 4 || 0 || 3 || 244 || 194 || +50 || 35 || 27 || 4 || 1 || '''21''' | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 7 || 2 || 1 || 4 || 154 || 186 || −32 || 17 || 24 || 0 || 3 || '''13''' | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 7 || 2 || 1 || 4 || 154 || 186 || −32 || 17 || 24 || 0 || 3 || '''13''' | ||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || | + | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 7 || 2 || 1 || 4 || 157 || 258 || −101 || 21 || 34 || 2 || 1 || '''13''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 6 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 7 || 1 || 0 || 6 || 118 || 202 || −84 || 11 || 29 || 0 || 2 || '''6''' | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 7 || 1 || 0 || 6 || 118 || 202 || −84 || 11 || 29 || 0 || 2 || '''6''' | ||
Revision as of 09:47, 7 September 2015
The current log of the round-robin stage of the 2015 Currie Cup First Division is:[1]
| ||||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Leopards | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 299 | 112 | +187 | 43 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 35 | |||
| 2 | Template:Rut Griffons | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 244 | 194 | +50 | 35 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 21 | |||
| 3 | Template:Rut Falcons | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 180 | 200 | −20 | 25 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 19 | |||
| 4 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 154 | 186 | −32 | 17 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 13 | |||
| 5 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 157 | 258 | −101 | 21 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 13 | |||
| 6 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 118 | 202 | −84 | 11 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 6 | |||
| Updated 5 September 2015. | ||||||||||||||||
| Legend and Competition rules | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: | |||
| Qualify to the semi-finals. | P = Games Played, W = Games Won, D = Games Drawn, L = Games Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points | ||
| Competition rules: | |||
| Qualification:
The top four teams will qualify to the semi-finals. | |||
| Points breakdown: * 4 points for a win * 2 points for a draw * 1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less * 1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||
- ↑ "2015 Currie Cup First Division log". South African Rugby Union. Retrieved 10 August 2015.