Difference between revisions of "Template:2015 Currie Cup First Division log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | The | + | The final log of the round-robin stage of the 2015 Currie Cup First Division is:<ref name="2015 Currie Cup First Division log">{{cite web | url=http://www.sarugby.net/index.php/component/match_centre/?view=logs&leagueId=2334 | title=2015 Currie Cup First Division log | publisher=South African Rugby Union | accessdate=10 August 2015}}</ref> |
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; line-height:110%; font-size:100%; width:60%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; line-height:110%; font-size:100%; width:60%;" | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Leopards}} || | + | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Leopards}} || 10 || 10 || 0 || 0 || 431 || 205 || +226 || 62 || 26 || 10 || 0 || '''50''' |
|- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Griffons}} || | + | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Griffons}} || 10 || 5 || 0 || 5 || 332 || 306 || +26 || 46 || 43 || 6 || 2 || '''28''' |
|- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut | + | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 10 || 5 || 1 || 4 || 269 || 243 || +26 || 33 || 31 || 2 || 3 || '''27''' |
|- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut | + | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Falcons}} || 10 || 5 || 0 || 5 || 306 || 278 || +28 || 45 || 37 || 4 || 2 || '''26''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || | + | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 10 || 2 || 1 || 7 || 203 || 435 || −232 || 27 || 61 || 2 || 1 || '''13''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || | + | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 10 || 2 || 0 || 8 || 211 || 285 || −74 || 23 || 38 || 1 || 3 || '''12''' |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | | | colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | <small>'' | + | | colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | <small>''Final standings.''</small> |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| style="width:30%;" | <small>Qualify to the [[2015 Currie Cup First Division#semi-finals|semi-finals]].</small> | | style="width:30%;" | <small>Qualify to the [[2015 Currie Cup First Division#semi-finals|semi-finals]].</small> | ||
| style="width:5%; | | | style="width:5%; | | ||
| − | | style="width:60% | + | | style="width:60%; | <small>P = Games Played, W = Games Won, D = Games Drawn, L = Games Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4" | | | colspan="4" | | ||
Revision as of 12:59, 29 September 2015
The final log of the round-robin stage of the 2015 Currie Cup First Division is:[1]
| ||||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Leopards | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 431 | 205 | +226 | 62 | 26 | 10 | 0 | 50 | |||
| 2 | Template:Rut Griffons | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 332 | 306 | +26 | 46 | 43 | 6 | 2 | 28 | |||
| 3 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 269 | 243 | +26 | 33 | 31 | 2 | 3 | 27 | |||
| 4 | Template:Rut Falcons | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 306 | 278 | +28 | 45 | 37 | 4 | 2 | 26 | |||
| 5 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 203 | 435 | −232 | 27 | 61 | 2 | 1 | 13 | |||
| 6 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 211 | 285 | −74 | 23 | 38 | 1 | 3 | 12 | |||
| Final standings. | ||||||||||||||||
| Legend and Competition rules | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: | |||
| Qualify to the semi-finals. | P = Games Played, W = Games Won, D = Games Drawn, L = Games Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points | ||
| Competition rules: | |||
| Qualification:
The top four teams will qualify to the semi-finals. | |||
| Points breakdown: * 4 points for a win * 2 points for a draw * 1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less * 1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||
- ↑ "2015 Currie Cup First Division log". South African Rugby Union. Retrieved 10 August 2015.