Difference between revisions of "Template:2015 Currie Cup Premier Division log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| 1 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Golden Lions}} || 4 || 4 || 0 || 0 || 167 || 68 || +99 || 19 || 7 || 4 || 0 || '''20''' | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Golden Lions}} || 4 || 4 || 0 || 0 || 167 || 68 || +99 || 19 || 7 || 4 || 0 || '''20''' | ||
|- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Blue Bulls}} || | + | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Blue Bulls}} || 4 || 4 || 0 || 0 || 186 || 92 || +94 || 21 || 11 || 4 || 0 || '''20''' |
|- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | ||
| 3 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Western Province}} || 4 || 2 || 0 || 2 || 102 || 97 || +5 || 10 || 11 || 1 || 1 || '''10''' | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Western Province}} || 4 || 2 || 0 || 2 || 102 || 97 || +5 || 10 || 11 || 1 || 1 || '''10''' | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Free State Cheetahs}} || 4 || 2 || 0 || 2 || 81 || 96 || −15 || 10 || 8 || 1 || 1 || '''10''' | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Free State Cheetahs}} || 4 || 2 || 0 || 2 || 81 || 96 || −15 || 10 || 8 || 1 || 1 || '''10''' | ||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut | + | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Natal Sharks}} || 4 || 2 || 0 || 2 || 97 || 109 || −12 || 11 || 13 || 1 || 0 || '''9''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut | + | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Pumas}} || 4 || 2 || 0 || 2 || 86 || 122 || −36 || 7 || 13 || 0 || 0 || '''8''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || | + | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 || 72 || 123 || −51 || 9 || 13 || 1 || 2 || '''3''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Griquas}} || | + | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Griquas}} || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 || 72 || 156 || −84 || 9 || 20 || 1 || 0 || '''1''' |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | | | colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | <small>''Updated | + | | colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | <small>''Updated 29 August 2015.''</small> |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:07, 29 August 2015
The current log of the round-robin stage of the 2015 Currie Cup Premier Division is:[1]
| ||||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Golden Lions | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 167 | 68 | +99 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 20 | |||
| 2 | Template:Rut Blue Bulls | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 186 | 92 | +94 | 21 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 20 | |||
| 3 | Template:Rut Western Province | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 102 | 97 | +5 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 10 | |||
| 4 | Template:Rut Free State Cheetahs | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 81 | 96 | −15 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 10 | |||
| 5 | Template:Rut Natal Sharks | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 97 | 109 | −12 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |||
| 6 | Template:Rut Pumas | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 86 | 122 | −36 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |||
| 7 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 72 | 123 | −51 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||
| 8 | Template:Rut Griquas | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 72 | 156 | −84 | 9 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Updated 29 August 2015. | ||||||||||||||||
| Legend and Competition rules | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: | |||
| Qualify to the semi-finals. | P = Games Played, W = Games Won, D = Games Drawn, L = Games Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points | ||
| Competition rules: | |||
| Qualification:
The top four teams will qualify to the semi-finals. | |||
| Points breakdown: * 4 points for a win * 2 points for a draw * 1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less * 1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||
- ↑ "2015 Currie Cup Premier Division log". South African Rugby Union. Retrieved 10 August 2015.