Difference between revisions of "Template:2015 Currie Cup Premier Division log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut | + | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Golden Lions}} || 5 || 5 || 0 || 0 || 204 || 89 || +115 || 24 || 10 || 5 || 0 || '''25''' |
|- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut | + | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Blue Bulls}} || 5 || 5 || 0 || 0 || 210 || 109 || +101 || 23 || 13 || 4 || 0 || '''24''' |
|- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut | + | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Western Province}} || 5 || 3 || 0 || 2 || 135 || 112 || +23 || 14 || 11 || 2 || 1 || '''15''' |
|- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut | + | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Natal Sharks}} || 5 || 3 || 0 || 2 || 124 || 135 || −11 || 14 || 15 || 1 || 0 || '''13''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut | + | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Free State Cheetahs}} || 5 || 2 || 0 || 3 || 98 || 120 || −22 || 12 || 10 || 1 || 2 || '''11''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Pumas}} || | + | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Pumas}} || 5 || 2 || 0 || 3 || 112 || 149 || −37 || 9 || 16 || 0 || 1 || '''9''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || | + | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 || 93 || 160 || −67 || 12 || 18 || 1 || 2 || '''3''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Griquas}} || | + | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Griquas}} || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 || 87 || 189 || −102 || 9 || 24 || 1 || 0 || '''1''' |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | | | colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | <small>''Updated | + | | colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | <small>''Updated 6 September 2015.''</small> |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:05, 5 September 2015
The current log of the round-robin stage of the 2015 Currie Cup Premier Division is:[1]
| ||||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Golden Lions | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 204 | 89 | +115 | 24 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 25 | |||
| 2 | Template:Rut Blue Bulls | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 210 | 109 | +101 | 23 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 24 | |||
| 3 | Template:Rut Western Province | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 135 | 112 | +23 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 15 | |||
| 4 | Template:Rut Natal Sharks | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 124 | 135 | −11 | 14 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |||
| 5 | Template:Rut Free State Cheetahs | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 98 | 120 | −22 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 11 | |||
| 6 | Template:Rut Pumas | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 112 | 149 | −37 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 9 | |||
| 7 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 93 | 160 | −67 | 12 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||
| 8 | Template:Rut Griquas | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 87 | 189 | −102 | 9 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Updated 6 September 2015. | ||||||||||||||||
| Legend and Competition rules | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: | |||
| Qualify to the semi-finals. | P = Games Played, W = Games Won, D = Games Drawn, L = Games Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points | ||
| Competition rules: | |||
| Qualification:
The top four teams will qualify to the semi-finals. | |||
| Points breakdown: * 4 points for a win * 2 points for a draw * 1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less * 1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||
- ↑ "2015 Currie Cup Premier Division log". South African Rugby Union. Retrieved 10 August 2015.