Difference between revisions of "Template:2015 Currie Cup Premier Division log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Golden Lions}} || | + | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Golden Lions}} || 8 || 8 || 0 || 0 || 339 || 166 || +173 || 39 || 21 || 6 || 0 || '''38''' |
|- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Blue Bulls}} || | + | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Blue Bulls}} || 8 || 6 || 0 || 2 || 269 || 187 || +82 || 30 || 20 || 5 || 0 || '''29''' |
|- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Western Province}} || | + | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Western Province}} || 8 || 6 || 0 || 2 || 251 || 172 || +79 || 28 || 17 || 4 || 1 || '''29''' |
|- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut | + | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Free State Cheetahs}} || 8 || 3 || 0 || 5 || 197 || 249 || −52 || 26 || 25 || 4 || 2 || '''18''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut | + | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Natal Sharks}} || 8 || 3 || 0 || 5 || 182 || 215 || −33 || 19 || 23 || 1 || 1 || '''14''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Pumas}} || | + | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Pumas}} || 8 || 3 || 0 || 5 || 166 || 240 || −74 || 16 || 27 || 0 || 1 || '''13''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || | + | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || 8 || 2 || 0 || 6 || 174 || 241 || −67 || 19 || 29 || 2 || 2 || '''12''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Griquas}} || | + | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Griquas}} || 8 || 1 || 0 || 7 || 180 || 288 || −108 || 21 || 36 || 3 || 1 || '''8''' |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | | | colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | <small>''Updated | + | | colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | <small>''Updated 26 September 2015.''</small> |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:03, 28 September 2015
The current log of the round-robin stage of the 2015 Currie Cup Premier Division is:[1]
| ||||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Golden Lions | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 339 | 166 | +173 | 39 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 38 | |||
| 2 | Template:Rut Blue Bulls | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 269 | 187 | +82 | 30 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 29 | |||
| 3 | Template:Rut Western Province | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 251 | 172 | +79 | 28 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 29 | |||
| 4 | Template:Rut Free State Cheetahs | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 197 | 249 | −52 | 26 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 18 | |||
| 5 | Template:Rut Natal Sharks | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 182 | 215 | −33 | 19 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 14 | |||
| 6 | Template:Rut Pumas | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 166 | 240 | −74 | 16 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 13 | |||
| 7 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 174 | 241 | −67 | 19 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 12 | |||
| 8 | Template:Rut Griquas | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 180 | 288 | −108 | 21 | 36 | 3 | 1 | 8 | |||
| Updated 26 September 2015. | ||||||||||||||||
| Legend and Competition rules | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: | |||
| Qualify to the semi-finals. | P = Games Played, W = Games Won, D = Games Drawn, L = Games Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points | ||
| Competition rules: | |||
| Qualification:
The top four teams will qualify to the semi-finals. | |||
| Points breakdown: * 4 points for a win * 2 points for a draw * 1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less * 1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||
- ↑ "2015 Currie Cup Premier Division log". South African Rugby Union. Retrieved 10 August 2015.