Difference between revisions of "Template:2015 Currie Cup Premier Division log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| 1 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Golden Lions}} || 9 || 9 || 0 || 0 || 401 || 198 || +203 || 48 || 25 || 7 || 0 || '''43''' | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Golden Lions}} || 9 || 9 || 0 || 0 || 401 || 198 || +203 || 48 || 25 || 7 || 0 || '''43''' | ||
|- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Blue Bulls}} || | + | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Blue Bulls}} || 10 || 8 || 0 || 2 || 342 || 238 || +104 || 41 || 26 || 7 || 0 || '''39''' |
|- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Western Province}} || | + | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Western Province}} || 10 || 7 || 0 || 3 || 328 || 248 || +80 || 38 || 27 || 6 || 1 || '''35''' |
|- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | ||
| 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Free State Cheetahs}} || 9 || 3 || 1 || 5 || 234 || 286 || −52 || 31 || 29 || 5 || 2 || '''21''' | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Free State Cheetahs}} || 9 || 3 || 1 || 5 || 234 || 286 || −52 || 31 || 29 || 5 || 2 || '''21''' | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| 5 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Natal Sharks}} || 9 || 4 || 0 || 5 || 227 || 235 || −8 || 25 || 26 || 2 || 1 || '''19''' | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Natal Sharks}} || 9 || 4 || 0 || 5 || 227 || 235 || −8 || 25 || 26 || 2 || 1 || '''19''' | ||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Pumas}} || | + | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Pumas}} || 10 || 3 || 1 || 6 || 227 || 302 || −75 || 23 || 36 || 1 || 2 || '''17''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || | + | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || 10 || 2 || 0 || 8 || 215 || 334 || −119 || 23 || 42 || 2 || 2 || '''12''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 8 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Griquas}} || 9 || 1 || 0 || 8 || 200 || 333 || −133 || 24 || 42 || 3 || 1 || '''8''' | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Griquas}} || 9 || 1 || 0 || 8 || 200 || 333 || −133 || 24 || 42 || 3 || 1 || '''8''' | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | | | colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | <small>''Updated | + | | colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | <small>''Updated 9 October 2015.''</small> |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:12, 9 October 2015
The current log of the round-robin stage of the 2015 Currie Cup Premier Division is:[1]
| ||||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Golden Lions | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 401 | 198 | +203 | 48 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 43 | |||
| 2 | Template:Rut Blue Bulls | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 342 | 238 | +104 | 41 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 39 | |||
| 3 | Template:Rut Western Province | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 328 | 248 | +80 | 38 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 35 | |||
| 4 | Template:Rut Free State Cheetahs | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 234 | 286 | −52 | 31 | 29 | 5 | 2 | 21 | |||
| 5 | Template:Rut Natal Sharks | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 227 | 235 | −8 | 25 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 19 | |||
| 6 | Template:Rut Pumas | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 227 | 302 | −75 | 23 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 17 | |||
| 7 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 215 | 334 | −119 | 23 | 42 | 2 | 2 | 12 | |||
| 8 | Template:Rut Griquas | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 200 | 333 | −133 | 24 | 42 | 3 | 1 | 8 | |||
| Updated 9 October 2015. | ||||||||||||||||
| Legend and Competition rules | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: | |||
| Qualify to the semi-finals. | P = Games Played, W = Games Won, D = Games Drawn, L = Games Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points | ||
| Competition rules: | |||
| Qualification:
The top four teams will qualify to the semi-finals. | |||
| Points breakdown: * 4 points for a win * 2 points for a draw * 1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less * 1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||
- ↑ "2015 Currie Cup Premier Division log". South African Rugby Union. Retrieved 10 August 2015.