Difference between revisions of "Template:2015 Currie Cup Premier Division log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>WOSlinker (tidy style for better HTML5 compatibility) |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Free State Cheetahs}} || 10 || 3 || 2 || 5 || 268 || 320 || −52 || 35 || 33 || 6 || 2 || '''24''' | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Free State Cheetahs}} || 10 || 3 || 2 || 5 || 268 || 320 || −52 || 35 || 33 || 6 || 2 || '''24''' | ||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut | + | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Sharks (Currie Cup)}} || 10 || 4 || 1 || 5 || 261 || 269 || −8 || 29 || 30 || 3 || 1 || '''22''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 6 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Pumas}} || 10 || 3 || 1 || 6 || 227 || 302 || −75 || 23 || 36 || 1 || 2 || '''17''' | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Pumas}} || 10 || 3 || 1 || 6 || 227 || 302 || −75 || 23 || 36 || 1 || 2 || '''17''' | ||
Revision as of 17:03, 10 April 2016
The final log of the round-robin stage of the 2015 Currie Cup Premier Division was:[1]
| ||||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Golden Lions | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 430 | 217 | +213 | 52 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 48 | |||
| 2 | Template:Rut Blue Bulls | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 342 | 238 | +104 | 41 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 39 | |||
| 3 | Template:Rut Western Province | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 328 | 248 | +80 | 38 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 35 | |||
| 4 | Template:Rut Free State Cheetahs | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 268 | 320 | −52 | 35 | 33 | 6 | 2 | 24 | |||
| 5 | Template:Rut Sharks (Currie Cup) | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 261 | 269 | −8 | 29 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 22 | |||
| 6 | Template:Rut Pumas | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 227 | 302 | −75 | 23 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 17 | |||
| 7 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 215 | 334 | −119 | 23 | 42 | 2 | 2 | 12 | |||
| 8 | Template:Rut Griquas | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 219 | 362 | −143 | 27 | 46 | 3 | 1 | 8 | |||
| Updated 11 October 2015. | ||||||||||||||||
| Legend and Competition rules | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: | |||
| Qualified to the semi-finals. | P = Games Played, W = Games Won, D = Games Drawn, L = Games Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points | ||
| Competition rules: | |||
| Qualification:
The top four teams qualified to the semi-finals. | |||
| Points breakdown: * 4 points for a win * 2 points for a draw * 1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less * 1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||
- ↑ "2015 Currie Cup Premier Division log". South African Rugby Union. Retrieved 10 August 2015.