Difference between revisions of "Template:2015 Currie Cup qualification log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>NCShark1979 |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- style="background:#D0F0C0; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#D0F0C0; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut | + | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Griquas}} || 3 || 2 || 0 || 1 || 109 || 58 || +51 || 17 || 8 || 2 || 1 || '''11''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut | + | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Leopards}} || 3 || 2 || 0 || 2 || 119 || 72 || +47 || 16 || 10 || 2 || 0 || '''10''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut | + | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 2 || 2 || 0 || 0 || 42 || 28 || +14 || 6 || 3 || 0 || 0 || '''8''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut | + | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 3 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 64 || 92 || −28 || 8 || 14 || 1 || 1 || '''6''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 5 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Griffons}} || 2 || 1 || 0 || 1 || 47 || 53 || −6 || 6 || 7 || 0 || 0 || '''4''' | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Griffons}} || 2 || 1 || 0 || 1 || 47 || 53 || −6 || 6 || 7 || 0 || 0 || '''4''' | ||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut | + | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Falcons}} || 2 || 1 || 0 || 1 || 29 || 70 || −41 || 4 || 10 || 0 || 0 || '''4''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut | + | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 || 55 || 92 || −37 || 8 || 12 || 0 || 2 || '''2''' |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | | | colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | <small>''Updated | + | | colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | <small>''Updated 27 June 2015.''</small> |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:51, 27 June 2015
The current log of the round-robin stage of the 2015 Currie Cup qualification tournament is:
| ||||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Griquas | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 109 | 58 | +51 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 11 | |||
| 2 | Template:Rut Leopards | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 119 | 72 | +47 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |||
| 3 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 28 | +14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |||
| 4 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 64 | 92 | −28 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |||
| 5 | Template:Rut Griffons | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 47 | 53 | −6 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 6 | Template:Rut Falcons | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 70 | −41 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 7 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 55 | 92 | −37 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
| Updated 27 June 2015. | ||||||||||||||||
| Legend and Competition rules | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: | |||
| Qualify to 2015 Currie Cup Premier Division. | P = Games Played, W = Games Won, D = Games Drawn, L = Games Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points | ||
| Qualify to 2015 Currie Cup First Division. | |||
| Competition rules: | |||
| Qualification:
The top team will qualify for the 2015 Currie Cup Premier Division, all other sides will qualify for the 2015 Currie Cup First Division. | |||