Difference between revisions of "Template:2015 Currie Cup qualification log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| 3 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 5 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 121 || 136 || −15 || 15 || 16 || 2 || 1 || '''13''' | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 5 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 121 || 136 || −15 || 15 || 16 || 2 || 1 || '''13''' | ||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | | + | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 4 || 2 || 0 || 2 || 67 || 60 || +7 || 7 || 7 || 0 || 2 || '''10''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 5 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 5 || 1 || 1 || 3 || 102 || 133 || −31 || 12 || 16 || 0 || 2 || '''8''' | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 5 || 1 || 1 || 3 || 102 || 133 || −31 || 12 || 16 || 0 || 2 || '''8''' | ||
Revision as of 20:48, 11 July 2015
The current log of the round-robin stage of the 2015 Currie Cup qualification tournament is:
| ||||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Griquas | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 156 | 78 | +78 | 24 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 16 | |||
| 2 | Template:Rut Leopards | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 143 | 92 | +51 | 20 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 15 | |||
| 3 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 121 | 136 | −15 | 15 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 13 | |||
| 4 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 67 | 60 | +7 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 10 | |||
| 5 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 102 | 133 | −31 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 8 | |||
| 6 | Template:Rut Falcons | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 58 | 111 | −53 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |||
| 7 | Template:Rut Griffons | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 87 | 124 | −37 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 5 | |||
| Updated 11 July 2015. | ||||||||||||||||
| Legend and Competition rules | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: | |||
| Qualify to 2015 Currie Cup Premier Division. | P = Games Played, W = Games Won, D = Games Drawn, L = Games Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points | ||
| Qualify to 2015 Currie Cup First Division. | |||
| Competition rules: | |||
| Qualification:
The top team will qualify for the 2015 Currie Cup Premier Division, all other sides will qualify for the 2015 Currie Cup First Division. | |||