Difference between revisions of "Template:2015 Currie Cup qualification log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| 3 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 6 || 2 || 1 || 3 || 138 || 197 || −59 || 18 || 25 || 2 || 1 || '''13''' | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 6 || 2 || 1 || 3 || 138 || 197 || −59 || 18 || 25 || 2 || 1 || '''13''' | ||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Griffons}} || 5 || 2 || 0 || 3 || 130 || 144 || −14 || 16 || | + | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Griffons}} || 5 || 2 || 0 || 3 || 130 || 144 || −14 || 16 || 20 || 1 || 1 || '''10''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 5 || 2 || 0 || 3 || 87 || 103 || −16 || | + | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 5 || 2 || 0 || 3 || 87 || 103 || −16 || 9 || 13 || 0 || 2 || '''10''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 6 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Falcons}} || 5 || 2 || 0 || 3 || 91 || 168 || −77 || 11 || 23 || 1 || 0 || '''9''' | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Falcons}} || 5 || 2 || 0 || 3 || 91 || 168 || −77 || 11 || 23 || 1 || 0 || '''9''' | ||
Revision as of 20:55, 18 July 2015
The current league standings for the 2015 Under-21 Provincial Championship Group A are:[1]
| ||||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Griquas | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 213 | 111 | +102 | 33 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 21 | |||
| 2 | Template:Rut Leopards | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 204 | 109 | +95 | 29 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 20 | |||
| 3 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 138 | 197 | −59 | 18 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 13 | |||
| 4 | Template:Rut Griffons | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 130 | 144 | −14 | 16 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 10 | |||
| 5 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 87 | 103 | −16 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 10 | |||
| 6 | Template:Rut Falcons | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 91 | 168 | −77 | 11 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |||
| 7 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 102 | 133 | −31 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 8 | |||
| Updated 18 July 2015. | ||||||||||||||||
| Legend and Competition rules | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: | |||
| Qualify to 2015 Currie Cup Premier Division. | P = Games Played, W = Games Won, D = Games Drawn, L = Games Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points | ||
| Qualify to 2015 Currie Cup First Division. | |||
| Competition rules: | |||
| Qualification:
The top team will qualify for the 2015 Currie Cup Premier Division, all other sides will qualify for the 2015 Currie Cup First Division. | |||
- ↑ "2015 Currie Cup qualification log". South African Rugby Union. Retrieved 18 July 2015.