Difference between revisions of "Template:2015 Currie Cup qualification log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- style="background:#D0F0C0; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#D0F0C0; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Griquas}} || | + | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Griquas}} || 6 || 5 || 0 || 1 || 254 || 132 || +122 || 39 || 17 || 5 || 1 || '''26''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Leopards}} || | + | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Leopards}} || 6 || 5 || 0 || 1 || 237 || 117 || +120 || 34 || 17 || 5 || 0 || '''25''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut | + | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Falcons}} || 6 || 3 || 0 || 3 || 148 || 209 || −61 || 20 || 29 || 2 || 0 || '''14''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut | + | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 6 || 2 || 1 || 3 || 138 || 197 || −59 || 18 || 25 || 2 || 1 || '''13''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut | + | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Griffons}} || 6 || 2 || 0 || 4 || 171 || 201 || −30 || 22 || 29 || 2 || 1 || '''11''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut | + | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 6 || 2 || 0 || 4 || 95 || 136 || −41 || 10 || 18 || 0 || 2 || '''10''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || | + | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 6 || 1 || 1 || 4 || 123 || 174 || −51 || 14 || 22 || 0 || 2 || '''8''' |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | | | colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | <small>'' | + | | colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | <small>''Final standings.''</small> |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:18, 25 July 2015
The current league standings for the 2015 Under-21 Provincial Championship Group A are:[1]
| ||||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Griquas | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 254 | 132 | +122 | 39 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 26 | |||
| 2 | Template:Rut Leopards | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 237 | 117 | +120 | 34 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 25 | |||
| 3 | Template:Rut Falcons | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 148 | 209 | −61 | 20 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |||
| 4 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 138 | 197 | −59 | 18 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 13 | |||
| 5 | Template:Rut Griffons | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 171 | 201 | −30 | 22 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 11 | |||
| 6 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 95 | 136 | −41 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 10 | |||
| 7 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 123 | 174 | −51 | 14 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 8 | |||
| Final standings. | ||||||||||||||||
| Legend and Competition rules | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: | |||
| Qualify to 2015 Currie Cup Premier Division. | P = Games Played, W = Games Won, D = Games Drawn, L = Games Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points | ||
| Qualify to 2015 Currie Cup First Division. | |||
| Competition rules: | |||
| Qualification:
The top team will qualify for the 2015 Currie Cup Premier Division, all other sides will qualify for the 2015 Currie Cup First Division. | |||
- ↑ "2015 Currie Cup qualification log". South African Rugby Union. Retrieved 18 July 2015.